Faculty & Staff Directory

Single Hero

UNIS Hanoi faculty and staff 1920

UNIS Hanoi is proud of its dedicated and highly qualified team and we are proud to introduce them to you through this directory.

Please use this directory as a resource to identify faculty and staff members and to contact them. The search function will help you if you have only partial information.

If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact the Advancement Office at advancement@unishanoi.org .

1 2 3 13 > showing 1 - 24 of 312 constituents
Colette A'Bear

Colette A'Bear

Titles: MSHS Performing Arts (Choir) Teacher, MYP Choir Teacher, DP Music/Exploration Teacher, Grade 11 Leader
Departments: Arts
Celina Aggarwal

Celina Aggarwal

Titles: MS Mathematics Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Mathematics
Stephan Anagnost

Stephan Anagnost

Titles: DP Global Politics Teacher, TOK Teacher, MYP I&S Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Individuals & Societies
Kristen Arbolino

Kristen Arbolino

Titles: Homeroom Teacher
Departments: Early Years
Adam Archer

Adam Archer

Titles: Director of Technology: Implementation and Information System
Departments: Administration, Technology Support
Yuran Bae

Yuran Bae

Titles: MS Language & Literature Teacher (Korean)
Departments: Language & Literature
Danielle Barrio

Danielle Barrio

Titles: MYP/DP Art Teacher, and Design Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Arts
Rebecca Bechard

Rebecca Bechard

Titles: MYP Science Teacher, DP Chemistry Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Sciences
Frank Becvar

Frank Becvar

Titles: D12 School Psychologist
Departments: Student Support Services
Kris Bezzerides

Kris Bezzerides

Titles: ES Counsellor
Departments: Student Support Services
Lisanne Biegstraaten

Lisanne Biegstraaten

Titles: Dutch Mother Tongue Teacher
Departments: Home Language, Dutch
Carly Bilke

Carly Bilke

Titles: DP Biology Teacher, DP Chemistry Teacher, MYP Science Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Sciences
Francesca Biros

Francesca Biros

Titles: ES Learning Support Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services
Jeannine Bock

Jeannine Bock

Titles: HS EAL Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Language Acquisition
Robert Borowik

Robert Borowik

Titles: High School Economics and Individuals and Societies (Humanities) Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Individuals & Societies
Jesse Bradley

Jesse Bradley

Titles: MYP Arts Teacher (Visual), MSHS Visual Arts Curriculum Leader, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Arts
Megan Brazil

Megan Brazil

Titles: Elementary School Principal
Departments: Administration, Elementary School Office
Daniel Brewster

Daniel Brewster

Titles: Homeroom Teacher
Departments: Grade 5
Angela Brienza

Angela Brienza

Titles: ES Instructional Coach - Literacy
Departments: Elementary School Office
Quyen Bui

Quyen Bui

Titles: Accounting Assistant
Departments: Business Office
Peter Bull

Peter Bull

Titles: Technology & Innovation Coach
Departments: Design & Technology
Colin Campbell

Colin Campbell

Titles: MYP Media Teacher, DP Film Teacher, Homebase Mentor
Departments: Arts
Dat Can

Dat Can

Titles: Fitness Instructor
Departments: Activities
Elliott Cannell

Elliott Cannell

Titles: MYP Science Teacher, DP Environmental Systems & Societies Teacher, DP Coordinator, Grade 10 Leader
Departments: Curriculum Coordination, Sciences
1 2 3 13 > showing 1 - 24 of 312 constituents